>
>
Maison à Tour Briançon

Maison à Tour Briançon

4 Rue de la Manutention , Briançon, France
Exceptional
7 reviews
10

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 1
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 2
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 3
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 4
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 5
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 6
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 7
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 8
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 9
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 10
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 11
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 12
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 13
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 14
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 15
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 16
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 17
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 18
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 19
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 20
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 21
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 22
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 23
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 24
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 25
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 26
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 27
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 28
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 29
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 30
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony - 31
Guests: 4
Area: 47 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment has a balcony and features a washing machine, kitchen, and a private entrance.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 1
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 2
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 3
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 4
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 5
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 6
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 7
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 8
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 9
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 10
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 11
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 12
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 13
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 14
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 15
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 16
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 17
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 18
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 19
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 20
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 21
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 22
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 23
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 24
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 25
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 26
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 27
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 28
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 29
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 30
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 31
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 32
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 33
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 34
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 35
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 36
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 37
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 38
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 39
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 40
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 41
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 42
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 43
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 44
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 45
  • Maison à Tour Briançon - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace - 46
Guests: 6
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This two-story apartment has a terrace and features a washing machine, kitchen, and a private entrance. Please note that this apartment has low vaulted ceilings.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player, Video, Flat-screen TV, iPod dock, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
7 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
9.5
Location
10
Price quality
9.99

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Rétro
1.4 km
Le Black Jack
1.8 km
Chez Michel
1.7 km
Le Rustique
300 m
Le Panier Alpin
1.7 km
L'Etage
1.7 km
Ski lifts
Touron
4.1 km
Stade de Slalom
5 km
Prorel 1
1.9 km
Public transport
Briançon
2.2 km
L'Argentière-les-Écrins
16 km
Natural Beauty
Montgenevre Ski Resort
13 km
Bric Froid (3302m)
10 km

Facilities - Maison à Tour Briançon

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Public Bath
  • Temporary art galleries
  • Bar crawls
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live music/Performance
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
  • Archery
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Express check-in/out
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that property is accessed by steps. Bed linen, towels, and end-of-stay cleaning are included in the price.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Maison à Tour Briançon?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Maison à Tour Briançon?

The property is located at 4 Rue de la Manutention Briançon, France.

What rates does Maison à Tour Briançon offer?

Prices at Maison à Tour Briançon start from €62 per night.

Where can I find places to eat around Maison à Tour Briançon?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Le Rustique, Le Panier Alpin, L'Etage and Chez Michel.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Maison à Tour Briançon?

Transfers between the airport and Maison à Tour Briançon are available for an extra charge.

Does the accommodation provide evening entertainment or similar activities?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Maison à Tour Briançon, including Temporary art galleries, Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.

What does Maison à Tour Briançon offer for guests traveling with children?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

Is Maison à Tour Briançon located near the city center?

The property is about 100 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Maison à Tour Briançon?

Maison à Tour Briançon offers rooms such as Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Balcony and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Sunny Terrace.

Do guests need to pay for parking at Maison à Tour Briançon?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Maison à Tour Briançon?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Maison à Tour Briançon, with staff speaking German, English and French.

What mobility-related services does Maison à Tour Briançon offer?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What wellness options can guests expect at Maison à Tour Briançon?

The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.

What are some notable places of interest close to Maison à Tour Briançon?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as La Porte Méane (150 m), Maison du Temple (150 m), Église Collégiale Notre-dame (150 m) and Pont d'Asfeld (300 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!