Le Guisanel

2 Route de Gap, Briançon, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Le Guisanel - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
Guests: 6
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Rétro
600 m
Le Black Jack
600 m
Chez Michel
2.2 km
Le Peche Gourmand
250 m
Sarl Tom et Eliot
500 m
Mosaique
300 m
Ski lifts
Touron
3.4 km
Stade de Slalom
4.4 km
Prorel 1
500 m
Public transport
Briançon
1.1 km
L'Argentière-les-Écrins
15 km
Natural Beauty
Montgenevre Ski Resort
13 km
Bric Froid (3302m)
10 km

Facilities - Le Guisanel

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water park
  • Bar crawls
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Services
  • Lockers
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Le Guisanel?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Le Guisanel located?

The property is located at 2 Route de Gap, Briançon, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Le Guisanel?

A stay at Le Guisanel can start from €56 per night.

What dining options are available near Le Guisanel?

There are dining options near Le Guisanel, including Sarl Tom et Eliot (500 m) and Le Black Jack (600 m).

Does Le Guisanel offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Guisanel.

What children’s facilities are available at Le Guisanel?

Board games are available for guests staying at Le Guisanel.

What is the distance from Le Guisanel to the center of Briançon?

Le Guisanel is located approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

What room categories does Le Guisanel offer?

The room type available at Le Guisanel is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Le Guisanel?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages does the reception staff at Le Guisanel speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Le Guisanel, with staff speaking German, English and French.

Does Le Guisanel offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Le Guisanel, including Movie nights and Tour or class about local culture.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Le Guisanel?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as La Porte Méane (1.1 km), La Porte D'Embrun (1.1 km), Terrain de sport des Artaillauds (850 m) and École des Artaillauds (900 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!