>
>
APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES

APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES

4 AVENUE DE LA REPUBLIQUE IMMEUBLE PLACE CENTRALE, Briançon, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
Guests: 4
Area: 54 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a washing machine, soundproof walls, a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Adapted bath, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Rétro
100 m
Le Black Jack
500 m
Chez Michel
1.6 km
Le P'tit Zinc
100 m
Le Club
100 m
Pause
100 m
Ski lifts
Touron
3 km
Stade de Slalom
4.6 km
Prorel 1
600 m
Public transport
Briançon
900 m
L'Argentière-les-Écrins
15 km
Natural Beauty
Montgenevre Ski Resort
12 km
Bric Froid (3302m)
9 km

Facilities - APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Casino
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Water park
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Themed dinners
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the exact address of APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

The property address is 4 AVENUE DE LA REPUBLIQUE IMMEUBLE PLACE CENTRALE, Briançon, France.

What is the nightly rate at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

A night at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES costs from €83.

Are there cafés or eateries near APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Guests can eat nearby at Le P'tit Zinc, Le Club and Pause.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES.

What landmarks are located near APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Points of interest around the accommodation include La Porte Méane (700 m), La Porte D'Embrun (600 m), Terrain de sport des Artaillauds (400 m) and École des Artaillauds (500 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES located near the city center?

The city center is about 700 m away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there a paid parking option at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Yes, parking is available at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES for an additional fee.

What languages are spoken at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Staff members at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES are able to assist guests in French.

Is any on-site entertainment provided for guests at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at APPARTEMENT 4 PERSONNES A 500M DES TELECABINES, such as Themed dinners and Tour or class about local culture.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!